Staff Directory

 

Avon Lake City Schools
175 Avon Belden Road
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-6210
Fax: (440) 933-6711
Map

Avon Lake High School
175 Avon Belden Road
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-6290
Attendance: (440) 930-8296
Fax: (440) 930-2798
Map

Learwood Middle School
340 Lear Road
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-8142
Attendance: (440) 930-8295
Fax: (440) 933-8406
Map

Troy Intermediate School
237 Belmar Blvd.
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-2701
Attendance: (440) 930-8297
Fax: (440) 930-7005
Map

Eastview Elementary School
230 Lear Road
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-6283
Attendance: (440) 930-8294
Fax: (440)930-7012
Map

Erieview Elementary School
32630 Electric Blvd.
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-6282
Attendance: (440) 930-8293
Fax: (440) 933-6381
Map

Redwood Elementary School
32967 Redwood Blvd.
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-5145
Attendance: (440) 930-8291
Fax: (440) 933-6230
Map

Westview Elementary School
155 Moore Road
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-8131
Attendance: (440) 930-8292
Fax: (440) 933-7025
Map

Student Registration
Mrs. Theresa Martin
Avon Lake City Schools
175 Avon Belden Road
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: (440) 933-0984
Fax: (440) 933-7591

Transportation
Sue Cole, Transportation Director
Christine Vorisek, Assistant to the Transportation Director
Avon Lake City Schools
Transportation Center
33480 Pin Oak Parkway
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
Telephone: 440-933-9802

 


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name      

Thomas Donato District       
Lori Dubosh District       
Tonia Eber District       
William Ferrone District       
Natalie Fior District       
Yvonne Franke District       
Lisa Harasimchuk District       
Jennifer Haven District       
Tammie Johnson District       
Michael Lavigne District       
Melody Loechler District       
Matthew Markutsa District       
Theresa Martin District       
Teresa Moore District       
Mary Pyzik District       
Laura Rasch District       
Sarah Sciulli District       
Vincent Shoham District       
Rose Trowbridge District       
Patricia Walters District       
Bob Albrecht District Office       
Thomas Ansell District Office       
Julie Appleton District Office       
Thomas Barone District Office       
Susan Bement District Office